Amardeshonline.Com - Info amardeshonline.com

amardeshonline receives about 35,000 unique visitors and 77,000 (2.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $280.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $182,083.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank amardeshonline.com is ranked number 21,171 in the world and 0.007% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Southfield, MI, 48075, United States and links to network IP address 68.171.222.10.

About - amardeshonline.com

How popular is amardeshonline.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
35,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,050,000
Daily Pageviews:
77,000 (2.20 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
21,171 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.007% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bangladesh 75.1%73.2%149
Saudi Arabia 5.5%4.1%4641
United States 3.4%5.1%78048
United Kingdom 2.4%3.5%22039
Singapore 2.1%2.4%4962
Belgium 1.7%1.7%6678
Australia 1.3%1.7%20584
Canada 1.3%1.6%24214
Ireland 0.9%1.3%7098

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
amardeshonline.com
91.12%94.77%2.38
imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com
8.32%3.96%1.1
w2.amardeshonline.com
0.83%1.27%3

How fast does amardeshonline.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2213 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,067
Total Backlinks:
  12,734
Follow Links:
  10,582
Nofollow Links:
  2,152
Referring Domains:
  422
Referring IPs:
  386

Competitive Data

SEMrush amardeshonline.com
Domain:
  amardeshonline.com
Rank:
  69,773
Organic Keywords:
  1,326
Organic Traffic:
  13,906
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is amardeshonline.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  3
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  3
Google +:
  120
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much amardeshonline.com can earn?

Website Value:
$182,083.83
Daily Revenue:
$280.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$102,200.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is amardeshonline.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
68.171.222.10
ASN:
AS22878 
ISP:
ACENET, INC. 
Server Location:
Southfield
MI
48075
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 68.171.222.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/bootstrap-responsive.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/bootstrap-theme.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/bootstrap.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/camera.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/custom.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/fonts.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/jquery.mCustomScrollbar.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/0015.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/114236_21.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/114250_ee.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/114255_f2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/133655_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/133677_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/133700_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/133711_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/1454596058.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/222.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/30_3_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/34_3.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/3_63.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/60551_0.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/60565_chintai.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/605***_01.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/60580_DSC_0325.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/***.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/BC-04-02-16-N_13.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/Bangladesh04022016N-64.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/Bangladesh04022016N-66.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/ad10_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/ad11_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/ad1_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/ad2_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/ad6_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/ad7_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/ad8_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/g_115434.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/hamla_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/hvujk_115422.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/images_115403.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/mahmud.court__2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/obama_mosque_visit+jugantor_3232.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/pic%20i_115466.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/resize44743.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/133603_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/133658_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/133703_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/1_115425.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/36196_0.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/60557_57990_57978_57713_khaladea.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/77.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/Gangni%20rally%20pic%2004-02-16.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/Hasina_swaraj1431147784.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/K%20H%20Manik%20Pic%20Ukhiya%2004-02-2016.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/Kalai%20jatiyo%20shikha%20soptaho%20pic-04.02.16.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/Muladi%20Picture%2004-02-2016.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/Natore%20Picture-04-02-16%20(1).jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/ad12_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/agun_3.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/arist_11111_652974277_5.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/atik-3_10.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/atik-3_9.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/atok_2.jpeg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/atorai.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/baga-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/baga_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/bagerhat_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/ballo%20bia.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/ballo%20bia_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/boma-hamla.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/borgona.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/cagulnai.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/chapai-nawabganj-01_23950_4.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/chapai-nawabganj-01_23950_5.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/chapai-nawabganj-01_23950_6.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/chapai-nawabganj-01_23950_7.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/feni%20rab%20news.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/girlpic_115379.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/golakete.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/grater-2_3.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/grater_10.jpeg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/grater_11.jpeg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/haripur.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/index_61079_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/index_61079_3.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/jabdo.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/jorimana_6.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/jorimana_7.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/kaukali.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/khulna%20pic-01.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/kulna_8.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/lash-uddhar_4.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/lash-uddhar_5.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/mamla-1_10.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/mamla-1_11.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/mamla-1_9.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/mirzagong.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/nabigong-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/nabigong.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/nandigram.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/nawoga_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/nihot_7.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/nilfamari_5.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/paikgaca_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/paikgacha%2004.02.16.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/photo-1454593429_115408.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/police__100665_115442.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/sariakandi%2004.02.16.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/serpur_2.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/tangail_32206.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/uddar-2_3.jpg (24 hours)
http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/noimage.jpg (24 hours)
http://static1.amardeshonline.com/files/advert/Karabondi.jpg (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 479.3KiB (16% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/133700_1.jpg could save 23.1KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/ad10_2.jpg could save 21.7KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/ad7_2.jpg could save 21.2KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/BC-04-02-16-N_13.jpg could save 20.3KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/60551_0.jpg could save 19.6KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/ad1_2.jpg could save 19.5KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/133711_1.jpg could save 19.4KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/ad6_2.jpg could save 18.4KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/mahmud.court__2.jpg could save 18.2KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/Bangladesh04022016N-66.jpg could save 18KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/ad11_2.jpg could save 18KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/ad2_2.jpg could save 17.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/60580_DSC_0325.jpg could save 16.3KiB (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/obama_mosque_visit+jugantor_3232.jpg could save 16.2KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/Bangladesh04022016N-64.jpg could save 16KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/34_3.jpg could save 15.8KiB (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/133655_1.jpg could save 15.6KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/***.jpg could save 15.1KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/1454596058.jpg could save 13.8KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/resize44743.jpg could save 13.7KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/ad8_2.jpg could save 13.6KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/133677_1.jpg could save 9.4KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/60565_chintai.jpg could save 4.6KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.amardeshonline.com/img/amardesh.png could save 2.3KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/Kalai%20jatiyo%20shikha%20soptaho%20pic-04.02.16.jpg could save 2KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/haripur.jpg could save 2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/atorai.jpg could save 1.9KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/K%20H%20Manik%20Pic%20Ukhiya%2004-02-2016.jpg could save 1.9KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/paikgaca_2.jpg could save 1.9KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/bagerhat_2.jpg could save 1.8KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/khulna%20pic-01.jpg could save 1.8KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/serpur_2.jpg could save 1.7KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/baga_2.jpg could save 1.7KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/grater_10.jpeg could save 1.7KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/grater_11.jpeg could save 1.7KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/Gangni%20rally%20pic%2004-02-16.jpg could save 1.6KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/kaukali.jpg could save 1.6KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/133590_1.JPG could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/Muladi%20Picture%2004-02-2016.jpg could save 1.5KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/mirzagong.jpg could save 1.5KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/nabigong-1.jpg could save 1.5KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/atik-3_10.jpg could save 1.5KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/atik-3_9.jpg could save 1.5KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/nandigram.jpg could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/tangail_32206.jpg could save 1.4KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/arist_11111_652974277_5.jpg could save 1.4KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/36196_0.jpg could save 1.4KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/77.jpg could save 1.4KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/133703_1.jpg could save 1.4KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/0015.jpg could save 1.4KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/sariakandi%2004.02.16.jpg could save 1.4KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/agun_3.jpg could save 1.4KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/index_61079_2.jpg could save 1.4KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/index_61079_3.jpg could save 1.4KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/paikgacha%2004.02.16.jpg could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/lash-uddhar_4.jpg could save 1.3KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/lash-uddhar_5.jpg could save 1.3KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/boma-hamla.jpg could save 1.2KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/girlpic_115379.jpg could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/nabigong.jpg could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/baga-1.jpg could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/Hasina_swaraj1431147784.jpg could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/news/30_3_2.jpg could save 1.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/cagulnai.jpg could save 1.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/jabdo.jpg could save 1.1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/atok_2.jpeg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/borgona.jpg could save 1.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/Natore%20Picture-04-02-16%20(1).jpg could save 1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/60557_57990_57978_57713_khaladea.jpg could save 1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/police__100665_115442.jpg could save 1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/photo-1454593429_115408.jpg could save 1KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/golakete.jpg could save 1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/mamla-1_10.jpg could save 1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/mamla-1_11.jpg could save 1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/mamla-1_9.jpg could save 1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/uddar-2_3.jpg could save 1,016B (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/feni%20rab%20news.jpg could save 946B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/chapai-nawabganj-01_23950_4.jpg could save 899B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/chapai-nawabganj-01_23950_5.jpg could save 899B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/chapai-nawabganj-01_23950_6.jpg could save 899B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/chapai-nawabganj-01_23950_7.jpg could save 899B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/17661911204683843554 could save 894B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/8536071359094213568 could save 882B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/ballo%20bia.jpg could save 881B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/ballo%20bia_2.jpg could save 881B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/grater-2_3.jpg could save 839B (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/jorimana_6.jpg could save 786B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/jorimana_7.jpg could save 786B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/kulna_8.jpg could save 783B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/nawoga_2.jpg could save 734B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/nilfamari_5.jpg could save ***5B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/nihot_7.jpg could save ***2B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/noimage.jpg could save 658B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/noimage.jpg could save 658B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/noimage.jpg could save 658B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/noimage.jpg could save 658B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/noimage.jpg could save 658B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/noimage.jpg could save 658B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/noimage.jpg could save 658B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/1_115425.jpg could save 647B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://scontent-iad3-1.***.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xfp1/v/t1.0-0/p130x130/11539700_989333604410477_628***4862073017727_n.jpg?oh=4ad117e2224bba9593a3e2fca4458dcf&oe=57318867 could save 642B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/133658_1.jpg could save 638B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://imagesrv1.amardeshonline.com/201602/thumbnails_news/133603_1.jpg could save 632B (11% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/bootstrap-responsive.min.css
http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/bootstrap-theme.min.css
http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/style.css
http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/fonts.css
http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/jquery.mCustomScrollbar.css
http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/camera.css
http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/custom.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://amardeshonline.com/
http://www.amardeshonline.com/
http://www.amardeshonline.com/pages/home/2016/02/05

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 43.8KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.9KiB (66% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2iaFb3/yp/l/en_US/b9FOT4hy_6P.js could save 1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160128/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 744B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160128/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 528B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://www.amardeshonline.com/css/style.css could save 1.2KiB (25% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://www.amardeshonline.com/pages/home/2016/02/05 could save 1.1KiB (8% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  53

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to amardeshonline.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx admin
Date: Fri, 05 Feb 2016 07:22:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.35
P3P: CP="NOI ADM DEV PSAi COM NAV OUR OTRo STP IND DEM"
Set-Cookie: CAKEPHP=6f15e583e411dc36c2563958803ff825; expires=Fri, 12-Feb-2016 07:22:20 GMT; path=/
Location: http://www.amardeshonline.com/pages/home/2016/02/05
X-Cache: HIT from Backend
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx admin
Date: Fri, 05 Feb 2016 07:22:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.35
P3P: CP="NOI ADM DEV PSAi COM NAV OUR OTRo STP IND DEM"
Set-Cookie: CAKEPHP=bcc4dcc99f9bf1b5e58e24722dbcd324; expires=Fri, 12-Feb-2016 07:22:20 GMT; path=/
X-Cache: HIT from Backend

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 68.171.222.10 3600
SOA 3600
Mname svm303-dns1.xenvps-server.net
Rname monitor.ace-host.net
Serial Number 2015062201
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
TXT 3600
NS d02-29-1-25-dns4.centos-server.net 3600
NS d02-29-1-25-dns3.centos-server.net 3600
NS svm303-dns2.xenvps-server.net 3600
NS svm303-dns1.xenvps-server.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-05-21
Domain Age:
6 years 8 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: AMARDESHONLINE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1556458067_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-26T12:41:14Z
Creation Date: 2009-05-21T09:45:36Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-05-21T09:45:36Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Mahmudur Rahman
Registrant Organization: Daily Amardesh
Registrant Street: BSEC Bhaban
Registrant City: Dhaka
Registrant State/Province: Dhaka
Registrant Postal Code: 1215
Registrant Country: BD
Registrant Phone: +88.028159575
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +88.028159581
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Mahmudur Rahman
Admin Organization: Daily Amardesh
Admin Street: BSEC Bhaban
Admin City: Dhaka
Admin State/Province: Dhaka
Admin Postal Code: 1215
Admin Country: BD
Admin Phone: +88.028159575
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +88.028159581
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Mahmudur Rahman
Tech Organization: Daily Amardesh
Tech Street: BSEC Bhaban
Tech City: Dhaka
Tech State/Province: Dhaka
Tech Postal Code: 1215
Tech Country: BD
Tech Phone: +88.028159575
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +88.028159581
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: d02-29-1-25-dns3.centos-server.net
Name Server: svm303-dns1.xenvps-server.net
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-05T07:22:32+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: BXPRESS.NET

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AMARDESHONLINE.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Name Server: D02-29-1-25-DNS3.CENTOS-SERVER.NET
Name Server: SVM303-DNS1.XENVPS-SERVER.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-may-2015
Creation Date: 21-may-2009
Expiration Date: 21-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 05 Feb 2016 07:22:15 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 169 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

facebook.com
24 secs
pronuntiapp.com
1 min
hotdatajobs.com
15 mins
sme.sk
15 mins
gee***.com
18 mins
touchlountechepta.com
19 mins
yourselfseries.com
20 mins
anwariz.com
23 mins
webmail.ge.com
25 mins
agorafobiaweb.com
30 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
amardeshonline.com widget